Home|Product Search|Checkout|Track Your Order|Site Map|Login

Frankincense Oil And Your Skin

Frankincense essential oil is popular due to its historical significance of being a gift fit for a king. But it actually is a highly sought after oil because of its many amazing benefits for the skin. Frankincense oil for skin care

Frankincense is native to Northern Africa and comes from the Olibanum plant. The frankinsence itself originates as sap from the tree, then turns into a gummy resin upon which its medicinal properties are derived.

When it comes to skin, frankincense is powerful in reducing scars and even preventing them. When paired with a carrier oil, frankincense can reduce the appearance of marks from acne, boils, pox and stretch marks. Pretty much any scar you have on your body can be reduced or disappear thanks to this oil.

Another benefit is that it keeps skin healthy. When used in face masks, frankincense prevents the formation of wrinkles, smooths out the skin, and provides anti-aging benefits.

Who has seen these benefits with frankincense?

Leave a Comment:
Name: (required)
Email: (required, will not be published)
Website:
Comment:
Your Code:
Enter Code*:

Page List

Organic Home  ·  Contact Us  ·  Products  ·  Links  ·  About Us  ·  Privacy Policy  ·  Why Organic  ·  Shipping & Return  ·  Testimonals  ·  Frequently Asked Questions  ·  Site Map
State of the Art Trading Co. LLC
1-866-273-4534
Organic Skin Care Online
© 2008

Pivotal Logo
128 bit encryption Secure Credit Card Processing